Pornsocket.Com - Info pornsocket.com

pornsocket receives about 12,000 unique visitors and 130,800 (10.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $96.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $54,767.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pornsocket.com is ranked number 33,037 in the world and 0.0024% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.215.10.
SEMrush

How popular is pornsocket.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
360,000
Daily Pageviews:
130,800 (10.90 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
33,037 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0024% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.4%26.7%16268
Germany 13.3%13.0%6378
United Kingdom 7.3%8.4%9727
Netherlands 6.6%10.4%3250
France 3.9%5.6%13679
Russia 3.5%1.4%44545
Sweden 3.5%5.0%3557
Algeria 1.9%0.4%8160
Finland 1.8%0.9%4477
Croatia 1.7%0.7%2447
Spain 1.7%1.8%26631
Mexico 1.4%1.5%18826
Canada 1.4%1.6%26411
Portugal 1.4%0.5%8241
Switzerland 1.2%0.2%13184
Australia 1.1%0.5%28508
Ukraine 1.1%1.7%21842
Romania 1.0%0.9%14255
Hungary 0.8%1.1%8443
Japan 0.8%0.3%143392
Poland 0.8%0.9%29445
Italy 0.8%0.4%66357
Vietnam 0.6%0.6%18286
Bahamas 0.6%1.2%521
Greece 0.6%0.4%28109
Chile 0.5%0.2%12820

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***socket.com
100.00%100.00%11.1

How fast does pornsocket.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1056 ms) 75 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
76
Total Backlinks:
  788
Follow Links:
  735
Nofollow Links:
  53
Referring Domains:
  45
Referring IPs:
  59

Competitive Data

SEMrush pornsocket.com
Domain:
  pornsocket.com
Rank:
  478,197
Organic Keywords:
  7,441
Organic Traffic:
  1,167
Organic Cost:
  $16.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is pornsocket.com?

Facebook likes:
  17
Facebook shares:
  55
Facebook comments:
  3
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  75
Google +:
  8
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  41
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pornsocket.com can earn?

Website Value:
$54,767.67
Daily Revenue:
$96.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,880.00
Yearly Revenue:
$35,040.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is pornsocket.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.215.10
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.215.10

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 10 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.***socket.com/media/system/js/mootools-core.js
http://www.***socket.com/media/system/js/core.js
http://www.***socket.com/media/system/js/caption.js
http://www.***socket.com/media/system/js/modal.js
http://www.***socket.com/media/system/js/mootools-more.js
http://www.***socket.com/media/ads/site_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.***socket.com/media/com_hwdmediashare/assets/css/lite.css
http://www.***socket.com/media/system/css/modal.css
http://www.***socket.com/templates/system/css/system.css
http://www.***socket.com/media/system/css/system.css
http://www.***socket.com/templates/system/css/general.css
http://www.***socket.com/templates/hwdtube/css/layout.css
http://www.***socket.com/templates/hwdtube/css/typography.css
http://www.***socket.com/templates/hwdtube/css/joomla.css
http://www.***socket.com/templates/hwdtube/css/template.css
http://www.***socket.com/templates/hwdtube/css/colors.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

User Channels and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
All Uploads, D…ntent is free! renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Welcome to Por…o this site is and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
to hide and no…dverti***ts. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Register renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
TOS (Terms of service) and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Advertising : renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Most Viewed in the last 7 days and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
30:58 and 23 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Views (106193) and 29 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Dislike and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Upload Your Videos and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
- and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
***Socket.com, 2011-2016 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/">Home</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/component/hwd…tmpl=component">Like</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/tos.html" class="readmore">Terms of service</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  11

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to pornsocket.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 06 Jun 2016 11:54:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7b291b45***2472c54cc8db42721fe6e11465214080; expires=Tue, 06-Jun-17 11:54:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.***socket.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: 966da70b821de40e4edef4fa94681364=9fccd04461e93acbcc5774c164243617; path=/; domain=.***socket.com
Expires: Mon, 06 Jun 2016 11:47:45 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=10
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2aebabc44fe809c4-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-09-28
Domain Age:
4 years 8 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: ***SOCKET.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1679487034_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2015-12-11T23:13:10Z
Creation Date: 2011-09-28T20:46:09Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-09-28T20:46:09Z
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5167401179
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok - http://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code: 0000
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +1.5163872248
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code: 0000
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +1.5163872248
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code: 0000
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +1.5163872248
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: art.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: coco.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-06T11:54:27Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***SOCKET.COM
Registrar: INTERNET DOMAIN SERVICE BS CORP
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Whois Server: whois.internet.bs
Referral URL: http://www.internet.bs
Name Server: ART.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: COCO.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-dec-2015
Creation Date: 28-sep-2011
Expiration Date: 28-sep-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 06 Jun 2016 11:54:28 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

***haha.com
1 secs
factcool.sk
10 secs
tachitto.com
34 secs
klaravik.se
47 secs
shahrdariqods.ir
1 min
pupns.bkn.go.id
1 min
jobnews.gr
1 min
gamechangercharity.org
1 min
niftytech.in
2 mins
smmfollowers.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pornsocket.com widget