Pornsocket.Com - Info pornsocket.com

pornsocket.com receives about 21,100 unique visitors and 185,047 (8.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $168.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $94,158.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pornsocket.com is ranked number 17,018 in the world and 0.00422% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.20.10.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is pornsocket.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
633,000
Daily Pageviews:
185,047 (8.77 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,018 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00422% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.2%31.9%8230
Germany 11.6%11.3%5198
United Kingdom 5.1%7.1%8783
Italy 4.0%2.6%8991
Russia 2.8%3.0%18331
France 2.7%1.3%18568
Brazil 2.5%3.5%11084
Australia 2.3%2.8%7197
Canada 2.0%1.5%13640
Sweden 2.0%3.0%3780
Mexico 1.9%3.8%8497
Switzerland 1.8%2.9%3360
Chile 1.7%0.9%3641
India 1.7%0.9%39272
Netherlands 1.6%1.0%10445
Argentina 1.5%2.1%5917
Spain 1.4%0.9%22566
Romania 1.4%1.2%6217
Japan 1.2%1.4%59743
Egypt 0.9%1.2%9833
Norway 0.8%0.6%7782
Poland 0.8%0.8%19074
Turkey 0.7%0.5%23363
Croatia 0.7%0.4%3601
Slovakia 0.7%0.8%6332
Other 0.6%1.2%3850
Hong Kong 0.6%0.7%12627
South Africa 0.5%0.8%13843

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***socket.com
99.95%99.94%8.40
media1.***socket.com
0.36%0.06%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush pornsocket.com
Domain:
  pornsocket.com
Rank:
  221,039
Organic Keywords:
  7,579
Organic Traffic:
  11,973
Organic Cost:
  $1,353.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  15
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
84
Total Backlinks:
  1,800
Follow Links:
  1,594
Nofollow Links:
  206
Referring Domains:
  80
Referring IPs:
  96

How socially engaged is pornsocket.com?

Facebook:
  89
Google +:
  9
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  41
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pornsocket.com can earn?

Website Value:
$94,158.06
Daily Revenue:
$168.80
Monthly Revenue:
$5,064.00
Yearly Revenue:
$61,612.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is pornsocket.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.20.10
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.20.10

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pornsocket.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1436 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 11 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.***socket.com/media/system/js/mootools-core.js
http://www.***socket.com/media/system/js/core.js
http://www.***socket.com/media/system/js/caption.js
http://www.***socket.com/media/system/js/modal.js
http://www.***socket.com/media/system/js/mootools-more.js
http://pwonla.com/apu.php?zoneid=991452
http://www.***socket.com/media/ads/site_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.***socket.com/media/com_hwdmediashare/assets/css/lite.css
http://www.***socket.com/media/system/css/modal.css
http://www.***socket.com/templates/system/css/system.css
http://www.***socket.com/media/system/css/system.css
http://www.***socket.com/templates/system/css/general.css
http://www.***socket.com/templates/hwdtube/css/layout.css
http://www.***socket.com/templates/hwdtube/css/typography.css
http://www.***socket.com/templates/hwdtube/css/joomla.css
http://www.***socket.com/templates/hwdtube/css/template.css
http://www.***socket.com/templates/hwdtube/css/colors.css
https://amp.cloudflare.com/viewer/rtv/011-4-65/amp-viewer.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

User Channels and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
All Uploads, D…ntent is free! renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Welcome to Por…o this site is and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
100% user contributed renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
TOS (Terms of service) and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Advertising : renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Most Viewed in the last 7 days and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
10:20 and 19 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Views (24742) and 29 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Dislike and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Upload Your Videos and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
- and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
© ***Socket.com, 2011-2017 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 20.6KiB (37% reduction).

Compressing http://graphics.alt.com/banners/bdsm/12423_728x90.jpg could save 7.4KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***socket.com/media/com_hwdmediashare/files/59/9d/45/0f577b535aa15808e6f9d23d3a7b761b.jpg could save 5.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***socket.com/media/com_hwdmediashare/files/fb/fd/49/fc26aab49b1850bc0dac70d82cabc112.jpg could save 5.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***socket.com/media/com_hwdmediashare/files/4a/72/3d/e52ec3d115104a27573b06898ebfef8e.jpg could save 1.1KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***socket.com/media/com_hwdmediashare/files/13/4a/a8/c8525b40abc1875d8b972752d2e23716.jpg could save 1,014B (23% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/">Home</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/component/hwd…tmpl=component">Like</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/tos.html" class="readmore">Terms of service</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  66
Vendor reliability:
  66
Privacy:
  66
Child safety:
  12

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to pornsocket.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Sat, 08 Apr 2017 13:08:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da72d12f240dada0eefedb9ce54c55edd149165***06; expires=Sun, 08-Apr-18 13:08:26 GMT; path=/; domain=.***socket.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: max-age=15
Expires: Sat, 08 Apr 2017 13:08:41 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 34c574904739553a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-09-28
Domain Age:
5 years 6 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: ***SOCKET.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1679487034_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2015-12-11T23:13:10Z
Creation Date: 2011-09-28T20:46:09Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-09-28T20:46:09Z
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5167401179
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok - http://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +1.5163872248
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +1.5163872248
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +1.5163872248
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: art.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: coco.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-08T13:05:56Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***SOCKET.COM
Registrar: INTERNET DOMAIN SERVICE BS CORP
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Whois Server: whois.internet.bs
Referral URL: http://www.internet.bs
Name Server: ART.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: COCO.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-dec-2015
Creation Date: 28-sep-2011
Expiration Date: 28-sep-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 08 Apr 2017 13:08:23 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pornsocket.com widget